Staff List

Contacting Staff

We endeavour to respond within one working day for most queries.

Curriculum matters should be directed to the class teacher or subject leader. Pastoral matters by the tutor or year leader.

General enquiries can be directed to info@rodborough.surrey.sch.uk and we will direct your query to the appropriate person.

Click on the name of member of staff for their e-mail link.

Senior Leadership Team

 Headteacher
 Matthew Armstrong-Harris  Accounting Officer, Strategy & Finance
 Deputy Headteacher
 Christopher Williams  Curriculum 
 Assistant Headteacher
 Judith Spencer  SEND & Safeguarding
 Assistant Headteacher
 Richard Honeysett  Teaching & Learning
 Assistant Headteacher
 Hannah Morgan  Behaviour for Learning
 Lead Teacher
 Fiona Lashmar  Marking & Assessment
 Lead Teacher
 Felicity Jordan  English, Drama & Literacy
 Professional Tutor
 Rachel Chambers  NQT & ITT Programmes
 
 Headteacher's PA
 Mrs A. Deane   

Teaching Staff

 Art
 Mr P. Cross  Subject Leader
 Mrs M. Nye  
 Mrs S. Westhead  Head of Year 11
 Business Studies
 Mr S. Perkins  Subject Leader
 Computing
 Mr M. Toombs  Subject Leader
 Design & Technology
 Mrs K. Coulthard  
 Mrs C. Giles  
 Mrs K. Harden  
 Mrs E. Nicholl  Design & Technology Lead
 Mrs L. Smith  Food & Nutrition Lead
 English & Drama
 Mrs M. Armstrong-Harris Examinations Officer / LRC Manager
 Miss C. Bolder  
 Mrs R. Chambers  Professional Tutor
 Miss R. Fauvel  
 Mr D. Grinter  Drama Lead
 Mr R. Honeysett  Assistant Headteacher
 Miss F. Jordan  Faculty Lead
 Miss R. Keohane  
 Miss C. Strange   Head of Year 10
 Geography
 Mr D. Ewing  
 Mr R. Watt  
 Mr A. Turns  
 History
 Miss H. Allsop  Subject Lead
 Mr M. Armstrong-Harris  Headteacher
 Mrs C. Ebert  
 Mathematics
 Mrs V. Bradburne  
 Dr M. Dehkordi  
 Mrs L. Evison  
 Mrs E. Extance  
 Mr S. Ricketts  Subject Lead
 Mr R. Wagner  
 Mr D. Williams  
 Modern Foreign Languages
 Mrs K. Culbert  
 Ms K. Gubbels  Subject Lead
 Miss H. Morgan  Acting Assistant Headteacher
 Mrs N. Reynolds  
 Mrs M. Thompson  
 Miss L. Vernon-Hunt  Assistant Head of Year 11
 Music
 Mrs L. Moyler  Head of Year 8
 Mrs L. Yeadon  Subject Lead
 Physical Education
 Mr B. Farrell  Head of Year 9
 Miss K. Frost  
 Mr R. Lee  Subject Lead
 Ms C. Mackay  Head of Year 7 / Transition / DoE Lead
 Mr C. Williams  Deputy Headteacher
 Religious Education
 Mrs M. Dronfield  
 Mrs F. Lashmar  Assessment Lead / Subject Lead
 Mrs R. Nunn  
 Science
 Mrs Y. Daley  
 Miss S. Grice  
 Mr J. Newell  Science Lead
 Miss R. Perkins  
 Miss D. Perry  
 Mrs N. Sollars  
 Mr T. Symonds  
 Mrs J. Winn  
 Special Educational Needs
 Miss J. Spencer  Assistant Headteacher / SENCO
 Mrs H. Hawksworth  Head of Cullum Centre
 Waverley Federation Vocational Programme
 Mrs A. Jenkins  Beauty Tutor

Curriculum Support Staff

 LRC Support
 Mrs M. Armstrong-Harris Examinations Officer/LRC Manager
 Mrs S. Crucefix  Accelerated Reader Co-ordinator
 Mrs J. Simmons  LRC Assistant
 Special Educational Needs
Mrs H. Baldwin SEND Assistant Lead (Cullum Centre)

Mrs A. Hall

SEND Assistant Lead
Mrs C. Howick SEND Administrator
 Mrs S. Carruthers  Learning Support Assistant / Intervention Leader
 Mrs K. Croxford  Learning Support Assistant
 Mrs S. Gaff  Learning Support Assistant / Intervention Team
 Mrs K. McLachlan  Learning Support Assistant
 Mrs M. Osmanovic  Learning Support Assistant
 Mrs J. Pellett  Learning Support Assistant / Intervention Team 
 Mrs K. Powney  Learning Support Assistant
 Mrs R. Stanton  Learning Support Assistant
 Intervention and Support Teaching
 Mrs P. Frere  Part-time teaching support for STAR project
 Mrs L. Meetun  Maths 1:1
 Mrs L. Webster  Maths 1:1
 Mrs F. Wilkinson  English 1:1
 Curriculum Technical Support
 Mrs S. Appleby  Design & Technology
 Mrs J. Brashaw   Senior Technician: Science
 Mrs J. Brookman  Food Technology Technician
 Mrs A. Burrough  Science
 Mrs C. Knatt  Design & Technology
 Mr M. Lunt  Science
 Mrs J. Stenning  Design & Technology
 Mrs S. Warren  Design & Technology / Hair & Beauty

Site Services

 Finance Operations
 Mrs L. Barrow  Finance Manager
 Mrs S. Boulton  Finance Assistant and Lettings Administration
 Mrs S. Jones   Finance Assistant
 Mrs L. Mortinson  Finance Officer
 Ms K. Watson  Trips & Visits Co-Ordinator
 Human Resources
 Mrs R. Howseman  HR Officer
 Reception
 Mrs S. Halsey  Receptionist
 Mrs J. Macnally  Senior Receptionist/School Nurse
 Mrs V. Webster  Receptionist
 Site Operations
 Mrs E. Coward  Operations Manager                          
 Mr A. Kawka  Site Assistant                                                 
 Mr S. Loveday  Network Manager                                           
 Mr S. McPhail  Site Manager                                                 
 Mrs P. Stephens  Catering Supervisor - INNOVATE
 Mrs R. Westlake  Data Manager 
 Student Welfare and Support
 Mrs S. Briggs  Home School Link Worker
 Mrs A. Campbell  Safeguarding & Student Welfare Officer
 Mrs F. Doyle  Attendance Officer/Head of Years' Assistant
 Mrs M. Smith  Student Support Assistant
 Governor Services
 Mrs P. Ward  Clerk to the Governors